City: Elk City, ID, USA
City: Elk City
Also known as: Dixie
State: Idaho
State Code: ID
County: Idaho County
Zip Codes:
1 Zip Code covered by Elk City, ID:
Area Codes:
1 Area Code covered by Elk City, ID:
208
Population: * 395
Male Population:
216
(54.68%)
Female Population:
179
(45.32%)
White Population:
378
(95.7%)
Black Population:
0
(0%)
Hispanic Population:
8
(2.03%)
Asian Population:
1
(0.25%)
Indian Population:
1
(0.25%)
Hawaiian Population:
0
(0%)
Other Population:
4
(1.01%)
Number of Households: 308
Persons per Household: 2.22
Average House Value: $69,200
Average Income per Household: $26,346
* Demographic data based on 2000 Census
Top Copyright © 2014 - USAfactbook.org - All rights reserved.