City: Carsontown, PA, USA
City: Carsontown
Also known as: Cummings
English Ctr
Pine Village
Waterville
State: Pennsylvania
State Code: PA
County: Lycoming County
Zip Codes:
1 Zip Code covered by Carsontown, PA:
Area Codes:
1 Area Code covered by Carsontown, PA:
570
Population: * 468
Male Population:
241
(51.5%)
Female Population:
227
(48.5%)
White Population:
463
(98.93%)
Black Population:
1
(0.21%)
Hispanic Population:
4
(0.85%)
Asian Population:
0
(0%)
Indian Population:
1
(0.21%)
Hawaiian Population:
0
(0%)
Other Population:
1
(0.21%)
Number of Households: 738
Persons per Household: 2.10
Average House Value: $79,400
Average Income per Household: $35,813
* Demographic data based on 2000 Census
Top Copyright © 2014 - USAfactbook.org - All rights reserved.