City: Watrous, PA, USA
City: Watrous
Also known as: Elk
Gaines
Manhattan
Marshlands
Rexford
State: Pennsylvania
State Code: PA
County: Tioga County
Zip Codes:
1 Zip Code covered by Watrous, PA:
Area Codes:
1 Area Code covered by Watrous, PA:
814
Population: * 583
Male Population:
290
(49.74%)
Female Population:
293
(50.26%)
White Population:
571
(97.94%)
Black Population:
3
(0.51%)
Hispanic Population:
0
(0%)
Asian Population:
0
(0%)
Indian Population:
3
(0.51%)
Hawaiian Population:
0
(0%)
Other Population:
0
(0%)
Number of Households: 841
Persons per Household: 2.14
Average House Value: $60,000
Average Income per Household: $26,167
* Demographic data based on 2000 Census
Top Copyright © 2014 - USAfactbook.org - All rights reserved.